Skip to content
Oak Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School
2
Maroon Schedule
3
White Schedule
4
Maroon Schedule
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shiloh Christian School
New Years Invite at Shiloh
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shiloh Christian School
New Years Invite at Shiloh
5
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shiloh Christian School
New Years Invite at Shiloh
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shiloh Christian School
New Years Invite at Shiloh
6
7
White Schedule
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
8
Maroon Schedule
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
9
Finals
High School Finals
Finals
Period 1, 2 & 3 (High School Only)
10
Finals
High School Finals
Finals
Period 4, 5 & 6 (High School Only)
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Kindred High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fargo North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kindred High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kindred High School
HS Gym
11
Finals
High School Finals
Finals
Period 7 & 8 (High School Only)
Finals
Period 7 & 8 (High School Only)
12
13
14
White Schedule
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
Parent Night
15
Maroon Schedule
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Scheels Auditorium
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Lidgerwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lidgerwood High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lidgerwood High School
16
Early Dismissal
2:30pm release - North Campus ONLY (MS & HS)
White Schedule
17
Maroon Schedule
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Scheels Auditorium
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
18
White Schedule
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
Parent Night
19
TBD
Basketball: B/C
@Barnesville High School
C Squad Tournament. Times TBD
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
Boys and Girls Doubleheader
20
21
No School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Central Cass High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
22
Maroon Schedule
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Elem
@Oak Grove Elementary School
Elementary Gym
5th Grade vs. Grace Lutheran at 4:00pm 6th Grade vs. Sullivan (white) at 5:00pm
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Hankinson High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hankinson High School
Just for Kix Performance
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hankinson High School
Just for Kix Performance
23
White Schedule
24
Maroon Schedule
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Elem
@Salem East Church
6th grade @ St Joes - Moorhead - 4:00pm 5th grade @ Salem vs Park Christian - 4:00pm
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Elem
@St. Joe's Elementary
6th grade @ St Joes - Moorhead - 4:00pm 5th grade @ Salem vs Park Christian - 4:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open House
@Oak Grove Lutheran Elementary School - Lobby - East
Early Learning Center and Kindergarten
25
White Schedule
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@West Fargo Sheyenne High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Kindred Elementary School
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
Elementary Night
26
TBD
Basketball: B/JH
@Kindred High School
Time and Opp TBD
27
28
Maroon Schedule
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Kindred High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kindred High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kindred High School
HS Gym
29
White Schedule
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Elem
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Elementary Gym
5th grade only - No 6th grade game this day.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Scheels Auditorium
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Northern Cass High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Northern Cass High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Northern Cass High School
30
Maroon Schedule
31
White Schedule
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Northern Cass High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Northern Cass High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?