Skip to content
Oak Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Early Dismissal
South Campus 1:00pm dismiss North Campus 2:09pm dismiss
Maroon Schedule
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Gorder Gymnasium
Grades 7-12 at 2:30-5:00p and 6:00-8:30p Grades PreK - 6th by appointment
8:00am - 4:00pm
Theatre
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Scheels Auditorium
One Act Play Festival - Region
2
No School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
Regional Opening Round at Higher Seed
3
4
5
White Schedule
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Northern Cass High School
Oak Grove is #2 Seed. Will play 3rd game of the evening. Approx time start of 6:00pm.
6
Maroon Schedule
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Northern Cass High School
Oak Grove is the #2 Seed.
7
Early Dismissal
2:30pm release - North Campus ONLY (MS & HS)
Gold Schedule - 2:30 Dismissal
8
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Northern Cass High School
White Schedule
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Northern Cass Middle School
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Scheels Auditorium
Dinner Theatre for Wonka
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Theatre
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Scheels Auditorium
Wonka
9
Maroon Schedule
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Park Christian High School
7th Grade Followed by 8th Grade.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Scheels Auditorium
Dinner Theatre for Wonka
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Theatre
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Scheels Auditorium
Wonka
10
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Theatre
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Scheels Auditorium
Wonka
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Theatre
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Scheels Auditorium
Wonka
11
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Theatre
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School - Scheels Auditorium
Wonka
12
White Schedule
8:00am - 3:00pm
Buddy Day
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Annual Dinner
Celebration of Oak Grove's Legacy Partners and Living the Mission Awards at the Sanctuary Events Center.
13
Maroon Schedule
14
White Schedule
15
Maroon Schedule
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Minot State Univerity Dome
16
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Minot State Univerity Dome
White Schedule
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Scheels Center
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
17
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Minot State Univerity Dome
18
19
Maroon Schedule
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Scheels Center
7th Grade Followed by 8th Grade.
20
Gold Schedule - 3:30 Dismissal
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Central Cass High School
21
No School
22
No School
23
No School
24
25
26
White Schedule
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Gorder Gymnasium
27
Maroon Schedule
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Kindred Elementary School
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
28
Early Dismissal
South Campus 1:30pm release and North Campus 2:10pm release.
Gold Schedule - 2:10 Dismissal
29
White Schedule
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
Scheels Auditorium
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.
30
Maroon Schedule
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?