Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | Napoleon Career and Leadership Development Event | |
Napoleon Career and Leadership Development Event | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Valley City Jr. Sr. |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Valley City Jr. Sr. |
9:00am |
(Rescheduled from 02-01-20) | vs. Sargent County
Main Gym - 9:00 - Lisbon 8 vs. MNS 8; 10:00 - MNS 8 vs. VC 8; 11:00 - Lisbon 8 vs. VC 8. Armory - 9:00 - Lisbon 7 vs. MNS 7; 10:00 - MNS 7 vs. VC 7; 11:00 - Lisbon 7 vs. VC 7. |
Main Gym - 9:00 - Lisbon 8 vs. MNS 8; 10:00 - MNS 8 vs. VC 8; 11:00 - Lisbon 8 vs. VC 8. Armory - 9:00 - Lisbon 7 vs. MNS 7; 10:00 - MNS 7 vs. VC 7; 11:00 - Lisbon 7 vs. VC 7. | ||
9:00am | vs. New Salem-Almont
East-West Tournament (e-w_information.pdf)Weigh-ins - 8:00 am | |
East-West Tournament (e-w_information.pdf)Weigh-ins - 8:00 am | ||
11:00am | vs. Valley City Jr. Sr.
Main Gym - 9:00 - Lisbon 8 vs. MNS 8; 10:00 - MNS 8 vs. VC 8; 11:00 - Lisbon 8 vs. VC 8. Armory - 9:00 - Lisbon 7 vs. MNS 7; 10:00 - MNS 7 vs. VC 7; 11:00 - Lisbon 7 vs. VC 7. | |
Main Gym - 9:00 - Lisbon 8 vs. MNS 8; 10:00 - MNS 8 vs. VC 8; 11:00 - Lisbon 8 vs. VC 8. Armory - 9:00 - Lisbon 7 vs. MNS 7; 10:00 - MNS 7 vs. VC 7; 11:00 - Lisbon 7 vs. VC 7. | ||
1:00pm | vs. Ellendale | |
2:30pm | vs. Ellendale | |
4:00pm | vs. Ellendale | |
5:30pm | vs. Ellendale |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Northern Cass |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Northern Cass |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Northern Cass
Games will broadcast on 106.1 FM |
Games will broadcast on 106.1 FM |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 4:50pm |
High School ITV Room
Basic ASL Level II | |
Basic ASL Level II | ||
4:30pm | vs. LaMoure | |
4:45pm | vs. Wyndmere and Lidgerwood | |
6:00pm | vs. Wyndmere and Lidgerwood | |
6:00pm | February 2020 School Board Meeting | |
February 2020 School Board Meeting | ||
7:30pm | vs. Wyndmere and Lidgerwood
Kirsten's Studio of Dance will perform at half-time. | |
Kirsten's Studio of Dance will perform at half-time. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | ||
3:00pm | Early Dismissal - Faculty In-service | |
Early Dismissal - Faculty In-service | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
High School Commons
Financial Peace University | |
Financial Peace University |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm | vs. Maple River | |
4:30pm | vs. Maple River | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:02pm
| vs. Richland |
5:45pm | Senior Night - prior to Varsity GBB game. | |
Senior Night - prior to Varsity GBB game. | ||
5:45pm | Senior Night - prior to Varsity GBB game. | |
Senior Night - prior to Varsity GBB game. | ||
6:00pm | vs. Maple River
Lisbon Gymnastics Feeder Team will perform at half time. | |
Lisbon Gymnastics Feeder Team will perform at half time. | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Kulm
Kulm JV Tournament (2020_kulm_b_squad_tournament_bracket.pdf) |
Kulm JV Tournament (2020_kulm_b_squad_tournament_bracket.pdf) | ||
7:30pm | vs. Maple River
Lisbon Gymnastics Show Team will perform at half time. | |
Lisbon Gymnastics Show Team will perform at half time. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Central Cass |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-18-20) | vs. South Border |
7:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-18-20) | vs. South Border |