Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Carol Jensen- $500.00 | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Carol Jensen- $500.00 | ||
TBD | TBD vs. TBD
Region 1 VB Tournament - Finals | |
Region 1 VB Tournament - Finals | ||
3:00pm | Early Dismissal 3:00pm | |
Early Dismissal 3:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Middle School Gym
6th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | |
6th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Armory
5th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | |
5th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | ||
3:30pm- 9:00pm | Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:30pm - 9:00pm | |
Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:30pm - 9:00pm | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-26-18) | vs. Lidgerwood |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Middle School Gym
5th Grade Boys Basketball Traveling Basketball Practice | |
5th Grade Boys Basketball Traveling Basketball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Fargo vs. TBD
Playoffs - Finals | |
Playoffs - Finals | ||
No Classes - Teacher Compensatory Time | ||
No Classes - Teacher Compensatory Time | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Terry Urbach $ 50.00 | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Terry Urbach $ 50.00 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Tasha Kadrams $ 50.00 | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Tasha Kadrams $ 50.00 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Beth Nelson $300.00 | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Beth Nelson $300.00 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD | |
TBD | vs. TBD | |
No Classes - Veterans Day Observed | ||
No Classes - Veterans Day Observed | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Stacy Bleeker/Gloria Trautman $50.00 | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Stacy Bleeker/Gloria Trautman $50.00 | ||
4:30pm | vs. Central Cass | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Middle School Gym
5th Grade Boys Basketball Traveling Basketball Practice | |
5th Grade Boys Basketball Traveling Basketball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner:Cody Rostuck $50.00 | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner:Cody Rostuck $50.00 | ||
8:30am- 3:02pm | Sophomore ACT Aspire Assessment | |
Sophomore ACT Aspire Assessment | ||
3:33pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
6th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | |
6th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Armory
5th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | |
5th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Sargent County
Game will be played at North Sargent High School in Gwinner. |
Game will be played at North Sargent High School in Gwinner. | ||
5:30pm |
Armory
7th Grade Traveling Boys Basketball Practice | |
7th Grade Traveling Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:30pm |
High School Commons
Volleyball Potluck | |
Volleyball Potluck | ||
7:30pm |
High School Conference Room
November 2018 School Board Meeting | |
November 2018 School Board Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Kathy Hoenhause - $50.00 | ||
Post Prom Raffle Ticket Winner: Kathy Hoenhause - $50.00 | ||
8:30am- 3:02pm | Sophomore ACT Aspire Assessment | |
Sophomore ACT Aspire Assessment | ||
2:00pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
Elementary Book Sale | |
Elementary Book Sale | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Middle School Gym
6th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice | |
6th Grade Rec. Board GBB Practice |