Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. Wahpeton
Region 1 BBB Tournament - Finals | |
Region 1 BBB Tournament - Finals | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice (youth_wrestling_practice_schedule491.pdf)Group 1: 3:45 - 4:15 Group 2: 4:15 - 5:00 | |
Youth Wrestling Practice (youth_wrestling_practice_schedule491.pdf)Group 1: 3:45 - 4:15 Group 2: 4:15 - 5:00 | ||
5:30pm |
Elementary Gym
2nd Grade Concert | |
2nd Grade Concert | ||
6:15pm- 7:30pm | 5/6 Boys Basketball Practice | |
5/6 Boys Basketball Practice | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | High School JO Volleyball Practice | |
High School JO Volleyball Practice | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Middle School Gym
16U JO Volleyball Practice | |
16U JO Volleyball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. Wahpeton
Region 1 BBB Tournament - Semi-finals | |
Region 1 BBB Tournament - Semi-finals | ||
Speech at West Fargo | ||
Speech at West Fargo | ||
6:00pm | Lisbon "Lil" Broncos Dual Tournament | |
Lisbon "Lil" Broncos Dual Tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Speech at West Fargo | ||
Speech at West Fargo | ||
Lisbon Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament | ||
Lisbon Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Elementary Gym
Lisbon Rec. Board 1st and 2nd Grade Basketball Practice | |
Lisbon Rec. Board 1st and 2nd Grade Basketball Practice | ||
9:45am | vs. Oakes
Oakes Jamboree (2018_oakes_elementary_boys_basketball_jamboree_.pdf) | |
Oakes Jamboree (2018_oakes_elementary_boys_basketball_jamboree_.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 4:00pm | 16U JO Volleyball Practice | |
16U JO Volleyball Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Armory
Lisbon Rec. Board Open Gym - Public Welcome | |
Lisbon Rec. Board Open Gym - Public Welcome | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Adult Women's Open Gym | |
Adult Women's Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm- 4:15pm |
Wrestling Room
Elementary Girl's Wrestling Practice | |
Elementary Girl's Wrestling Practice | ||
4:15pm- 5:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice (youth_wrestling_practice_schedule43.pdf)Group 2: 4:15 - 5:00 | |
Youth Wrestling Practice (youth_wrestling_practice_schedule43.pdf)Group 2: 4:15 - 5:00 | ||
6:15pm- 7:30pm | 5/6 Boys Basketball Practice | |
5/6 Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:30pm |
Trinity Lutheran Church
Kiwanis Honor's Banquet at Trinity Lutheran Church | |
Kiwanis Honor's Banquet at Trinity Lutheran Church |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elementary Gym
3rd Grade Traveling Girls Basketball Practice | |
3rd Grade Traveling Girls Basketball Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice (youth_wrestling_practice_schedule51.pdf)Group 1: 3:45 - 4:15 Group 2: 4:15 - 5:00 | |
Youth Wrestling Practice (youth_wrestling_practice_schedule51.pdf)Group 1: 3:45 - 4:15 Group 2: 4:15 - 5:00 | ||
4:00pm- 4:50pm |
High School ITV Room
Basic Sign Language Class - Level One | |
Basic Sign Language Class - Level One | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 03-27-18) | vs. Circle of Nations |
5:00pm- 5:50pm |
High School ITV Room
Basic Sign Language Class - Level Two | |
Basic Sign Language Class - Level Two | ||
6:15pm- 7:30pm |
Armory
5/6 Boys Basketball Practice | |
5/6 Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:30pm |
High School Commons
Boys Basketball Potluck | |
Boys Basketball Potluck | ||
6:30pm | Academic Olympics in Milnor | |
Academic Olympics in Milnor | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Middle School Gym
16U JO Volleyball Practice | |
16U JO Volleyball Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | High School JO Volleyball Practice | |
High School JO Volleyball Practice | ||
7:30pm |
High School Conference Room
March 2018 School Board Meeting | |
March 2018 School Board Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm |
Elementary Gym
4th grade girls basketball | |
4th grade girls basketball |