Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Lisbon Opera House
Region 1 One-Act Play | ||
Region 1 One-Act Play | ||
$200 Raffle Winner is Beth Mairs | ||
$200 Raffle Winner is Beth Mairs | ||
7:00pm | Volleyball Seeding Meeting in Kindred | |
Volleyball Seeding Meeting in Kindred |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
$50 Raffle Winner is Colton Johnson | ||
$50 Raffle Winner is Colton Johnson | ||
3:00pm | Early Dismissal - Parent/Teachers Conferences | |
Early Dismissal - Parent/Teachers Conferences | ||
3:30pm- 9:00pm | Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:30pm-9:00pm | |
Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:30pm-9:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Armory
5/6 Grade Girls Basketball Practice | |
5/6 Grade Girls Basketball Practice | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Armory
Sheyenne Valley Taekwondo | |
Sheyenne Valley Taekwondo |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Teacher Compensatory Time | ||
Teacher Compensatory Time | ||
$400 Raffle winner is Grant Baasch. | ||
$400 Raffle winner is Grant Baasch. | ||
9:00am- 10:30am |
Armory
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice | |
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. TBD
Playoffs: Semi-finals | |
Playoffs: Semi-finals | ||
$100 Raffle winner is Michele Bartholomay. | ||
$100 Raffle winner is Michele Bartholomay. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
$200 Raffle winner is Rachel Jackson. | ||
$200 Raffle winner is Rachel Jackson. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
$50 raffle winner is Hunter Lautt | ||
$50 raffle winner is Hunter Lautt | ||
3:30pm | ||
3:30pm | ||
3:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice Begins | |
Wrestling Practice Begins | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
Armory
5/6 Girls Basketball Practice | |
5/6 Girls Basketball Practice | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Enderlin
Match will be broadcast on Q101.1 FM and NewsDakota.com. (region_1_vb_tournament_bracket_update_round_2.pdf) |
Match will be broadcast on Q101.1 FM and NewsDakota.com. (region_1_vb_tournament_bracket_update_round_2.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
$50 raffle winner is Doris Bredeson. | ||
$50 raffle winner is Doris Bredeson. | ||
4:00pm- 4:50pm |
High School ITV Room
Level 1 Basic Sign Class | |
Level 1 Basic Sign Class | ||
4:30pm | vs. Maple River | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:02pm
| vs. Maple River |
5:00pm- 5:50pm |
High School ITV Room
Level 2 Basic Sign Class | |
Level 2 Basic Sign Class | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Northern Cass
Region Volleyball Tournament - Semi-Finals (region_1_vb_tournament_bracket_update_round_3.pdf)Match will be broadcast on Q101.1 FM and NewsDakota.com. |
Region Volleyball Tournament - Semi-Finals (region_1_vb_tournament_bracket_update_round_3.pdf)Match will be broadcast on Q101.1 FM and NewsDakota.com. |